USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Hostel SP011 São Paulo Sp011 Hostel Sao Paulo Casa SP011 São Paulo Sp011 Hostel São Paulo Ελληνικά עברית Sp011 Hostel San Paolo 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Sp011 Hostel São Paulo Sp011 Hostel São Paulo Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Sp011 Hostel

ex. Casa Sp011

Book Your Stay
2026-07-29
2026-07-30

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

39

Sp011 Hostel 2*


Offering baggage storage, the smoke-free Sp011 Hostel Sao Paulo hotel lies in the Sumare district of Sao Paulo, about 25 minutes' walk from Allianz Parque Football Stadium and approximately 4 km from the São Paulo Museum of Art. This 2-star hotel features Wi-Fi, provided throughout the property.

Situated within 20 minutes' walk of the Batman Alley, the hotel also gives access to such sports venues as the Art Deco Pacaembu Stadium, which is nearly 10 minutes away by car. The Sp011 Sao Paulo is 300 metres from Feira Livre and right near Vila Madalena Station underground station. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Parque Sabesp, located only 12 minutes' walk away. The nearby notable religious buildings include the Parish Church of Our Lady of Brazil, 3.3 km from the property. Terminal Vila Madalena bus station can be found only a few steps from the Sp011.

There are 29 rooms at this Sao Paulo hotel, each of them has an air conditioner, as well as entertainment amenities such as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A separate toilet and a shower along with such comforts as a hair dryer and bath sheets are featured in the bathrooms.

Sp011 Hostel hotel offers a daily buffet breakfast. The lounge bar will set you up nicely for enjoying your stay. It also features a lounge for guests' comfort. Choose from an unlimited choice of South American dishes at Bar Pe Pra Fora which is 100 metres away.

  • Local attractions
  • Estadio Palestra Italia
    2.1 km
  • Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall
    3.3 km
  • Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University
    2.4 km
  • Vila Lobos Park
    3.6 km
  • Edifício Itália
    4.7 km
  • Avenida Paulista
    4.2 km
  • Jockey Club
    4.5 km
  • Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)
    4 km
  • Universitary City (USP)
    4.2 km
  • Airports
  • Congonhas
    13 km
  • Train stations
  • Julio Prestes Train Station
    6 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

In the room

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor

Important notice

Check-in: from 09:00 until 14:00
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🕌

    What famous landmarks are located close to the Sp011 Hostel hotel?

    The bustling Paulista Avenue, placed 4.2 km from the Sp011 Hostel hotel, as well as Batman Alley Street (nearly 20 minutes' walk away) are worth visiting.
  • How far is Congonhas from the 2-star Sp011 Hostel hotel?

    There is a 5-km distance between Congonhas and the 2-star Sp011 Hostel hotel.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in the 2-star Sp011 Hostel hotel?

    Guests of the 2-star Sp011 Hostel hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 09:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in the Sao Paulo hotel?

    The Sao Paulo hotel guests should check out at 12:00.
  • 💵

    What is the price of a room in the hotel?

    The minimal room price in the hotel is $29.
  • 🚪

    What kind of rooms does the Sp011 Hostel hotel offer?

    At the Sp011 Hostel hotel, guests can choose among Dormitory Room Female only, Dormitory Room Mixed, and Double Room.
  • Can I use internet in the Sp011 Hostel hotel for free?

    Yes, guests of the Sp011 Hostel hotel can access Wi-Fi available throughout the property for free.
  • Is there a bar at the 2-star Sp011 Hostel hotel?

    Guests of the 2-star Sp011 Hostel hotel are welcome to relax at the onsite lounge bar.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-29
2026-07-30

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Sp011 Hostel, Brazil

R. Padre Agostinho Mendicute 85, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © sao-paulo-hotels.net

All rights reserved